Contact Num: (IND) +919582319080
Email Id : info@indiantouristvisa.org.in

INDIAN e-TOURIST VISA (eTV)

Super Urgent Service: 12 Business hours processing time:-
We are providing Express, Fast Track and Emergency e Tourist Visa Services for who want to get visa urgently in 12 Business hours and processing time of e tourist visa application will be 12 Business hours from received the payment of visa applications along with documents. This service will be done with additional charges. Please Apply Now for Urgent visa.
For Details Kindly contact us: info@indiantouristvisa.org.in.

Apply e Visa For India:-
Tourists need to apply for e-Visa on-line before traveling to India. The process is entirely electronic for India Visa Application and can be submitted online, and eVisa approval (authority to enter India) will be sent through concern email. Travelers may obtain a Tourist e Visa for travel to India for sightseeing and holiday, visiting friends and relatives, medical treatment including Ayurveda (herbal) and yoga, or to participate in sporting events, competitions and activities relating to cultural performance. Usually the processing period for issuance of etourist visa for india can be 4 Business days , subject to the correct information submitted by applicant to this website. Processing time may be extended if applicant gave any incorrect information in the application or having any criminal convictions. To get electronically issued India e-Visa, there is no need of original passport submission or any other original documents for visa application processing. The travellers have to submit his/her application on this website, using Online Application form and paid the visa service fee.The traveller will get a confirmation by email after submission your e-Tourist Visa application processing. eTV India Visa Facility is available for passport holder for the following countries and are eligible for a stay up to 60 days in India and the validity of visa will be 120 days. This is a Double entry is permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical Visa and can only be issued twice in a year.

e-Tourist Visa Facility is available for holders of passport of following countries:-
Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameron Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hongkong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal , Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe

Urgent e Visa Service "Terms and Conditions" :-
1. The validity of e-Visa will be 60 days from the date of arrival in India. Double entry is permitted on e-Tourist Visa and e-Business Visa. Triple entry will be permitted on e-Medical Visa.
2. Travel should be after 24 hours.
3. visa will be issue in 24 hours subject to completion of documents and necessary fees.
4. Approval of visas depend on the Immigration Department of India. Your application may be rejected by them and please be informed that the authorities are not liable to provide any reason against the rejection. We cannot guarantee that all applications will be approved. The visa application fee is 100% non-refundable whether your visa is approved, rejected or delayed in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to India.
5. If your visa application would be rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
6. Once your visa will processed, we will email you a copy. Passengers will need to present a hard copy of the visa to the immigration officers at the airport.
7. International Travellers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.
8. Not available to Diplomatic/Official Passport Holders or Laissez-passer travel document holders.
9. Not available to individuals endorsed on Parent's/Spouse's Passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport.
10. Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

Disclaimer:- Please note we are not owned or affiliated with the Government of India. We are a visa processing company that ensure to deliver your visa result within the time frame under the supervision of our experts team. You can obtain the Indian Visa directly from the government of India without paying a service fee. Our system is completely online and easy to use.

e-Tourist VISA Application PROCESS

Step 1

Apply online

Upload Photo and Passport Page

Step 2
Pay visa fee online

Using Credit / Debit card

Step 3

Receive eTV Online

eTV Will be sent to your e-mail

Step 4

Fly To India

Print eTV and carry at the time of travel